Sports Events

Find Details of Sports Events

A. TENNIS: Officers Incharge : Sh. Dinesh Verma, Dy. CSTE/IRPMU. : Sh. Vijay Singh, Dy. CE/CON/ALD
1. Mens's Singles
2. Mens' Doubles
3. Mens' Singles (Veterans-Above 50 years)
4. Sr. Boys' Singles (>12 years)
5. Sr. Girls' Singles (>12 years)
6. Jr. Boys / Girls singles (< 12 years)
B. BADMINTON- Officers Incharge : Sh. Rajeev Ranjan, Dy CE/Br : Sh. Nitin Garg, XEN/TP.
1. Mens' Singles
2. Mens' Doubles
3. Mens' Singles - Veterans (Above 50 years)
4. Mens' Doubles - Veterans (Above 50 years)
5. Ladies' Singles
6. Ladies' Doubles
7. Mixed Doubles
8. Mixed Doubles (For PHODs)
9. Jr. Boys' Singles (<12 years)
10. Sr. Boys' Singles (>12 years)
11. Jr. Girls' Singles (<12 years)
12. Sr. Girls' Singles (>12 years)
C. TABLE TENNIS: Officer Incharge : Sh Mudit Chandra, Dy.CVO : Sh Rajesh Gupta, Dy.CPO/G
1. Mens' Singles
2. Mens' Doubles
3. Mens' Singles - Veterans (Above 50 years)
4. Ladies' Singles
5. Mixed Doubles
6. Jr. Boys' Singles (<12 years)
7. Sr. Boys' Singles (>12 years)
8. Jr Girls' Singles (<12 years)
9. Sr. Girls' Singles (>12 years)
D. BILLIARDS: Officer Incharge : Sh D. K. Pandey, Dy CE/CD : Sh Vivek Prakash, Dy CPO/IR
1. Mens / Women
2. Sr. Boys'/Girls (>12 years)
E. CHESS: Officer Incharge : Sh Vivek Prakash, Dy CPO/IR : Sh Swami Prakash Pandey, Sr. FA/Hqrs.
1. Officers
2. Spouses
3. Boys
4. Girls
F. CRICKET: Officer Incharge : S.Kapil, CTPM : Vijay Kumar, PS-I/PCE
1. ALD Division will host matches with JHS Division and Hq.
2. JHS Division will host matches with AGC Division and Hq
3. AGC Division will host matches with ALD and Hq
4. Headquarters will be hosting finals during the meet.
5. NOTE: The preliminary matches should be complete by 10th Mar 2016.
G. ATHELETICS: Officer Incharge : Sh.Sunil Gupta, DY.CE/TMC : Sh.Asad Sayeed, Secy. to CAO/C
1. Mens' 100 mtrs.
2. Ladies' 100 mtrs
3. Mens' 3 km walk (less than 50 Yrs.)
4. Mens' 3 km walk - Veterans (More than 50 Yrs.)
5. Ladies 3 km walk (less than 50 Yrs.)
6. Ladies 3 km walk - Veterans (More than 50 Yrs.)
7. Mens' 4x100 mtrs relay
8. Ladies 4x100 mtrs relay
9. Jr. Boys' 100 mtrs (<12 years)
10. Jr. Girls' 100 mtrs (<12 years)
11. Sr. Boys' 100 mtrs (>12 years)
12. Sr. Girls 100 mtrs (>12 years)
H. SWIMMING (New Event) : Officer Incharge : Sh Manish Kumar Dy CVO/M : Sh Dr. S. Nayak DMO
1. Mens' 50 mtrs
2. Ladies' 50 mtrs
3. Mens' Veteran: 50 mtrs. (More than 50 Yrs.)
4. Ladies Veteran: 50 mtrs (More than 50 Yrs.)
5. Jr. Boys' 25 mtrs (<12 years)
6. Jr. Girls' 25 mtrs (<12 years)
7. Sr. Boys' 50 mtrs (>12 years)
8. Sr. Girls 50 mtrs (>12 years)